Dear Friend of Religious Zionism,
One of the initiatives we are planning, in anticipation of the 50th anniversary of the re-unification of Jerusalem, is an “Honor Roll” to be signed by the leadership of congregations and schools across the country.
1) Please have your leadership inform us if they want to be included on our Honor Roll. (We will include the names of all participating institutions in the media).
2) Please share this Honor Roll with institutions in your community and encourage participation.
3) Please arrange to display this Honor Roll in the lobbies of your Shuls and Schools. Click here to print out a copy of the poster OR kindly email us to let us know if you’d like us to mail you a hard copy flyer or poster.
More than 190 Shuls and Schools have signed up. If your community is not yet on our list please let us know.

 

 

CALIFORNIA

Beverley Hills

Beth Jacob Cong
Rabbi Kalman Topp

Irvine

Young Israel of Orange County
Rabbi Dov Fischer

Los Angeles

Cong B’nai David-Judea
Rabbi Yosef Kanefsky

Gindi Maimonides Academy
Rabbi Aharon Wilk

Harkham Hillel Hebrew Academy
Rabbi Yahel Tsaidi

Shalhevet High School
Rabbi Ari Segal

Yeshivat Yavneh
Rabbi Shlomo Einhorn

Young Israel of Century City
Rabbi Elazar Muskin

YULA Boys High School
Rabbi Dov Emerson

Valley Village

Shaarey Yerushalayim
Rabbi David Adatto

Shaarey Zedek Cong
Rabbi Jonathan Rosenberg

COLORADO

Denver

Denver Academy of Torah
Ms. Naomi Lev

Denver Academy of Torah Minyan
Rabbi Joseph Friedman

CONNECTICUT

New Haven 

Westville Synagogue
Rabbi Fred Hyman

West Hartford

Beth David Synagogue
Rabbi Yitzchok Adler

Young Israel of West Hartford
Rabbi Tuvia Brander

FLORIDA

Boca Raton

Boca Jewish Center
Rabbi Yaakov Gibber

Boca Raton Synagogue
Rabbi Efrem Goldberg

Cong Torah Ohr
Rabbi Benjamin Yasgur

Katz Yeshiva High School
Rabbi Jonathan Kroll

Boynton Beach

Anshei Chesed Cong
Rabbi Avi Billet

Delray Beach

Anshei Emuna
Cong Rabbi Jack Engel

Hollywood

Young Israel of Hollywood
Rabbi Yosef Weinstock

Miami Beach

Hebrew Academy (RASG)
Rabbi Zvi Kahn

GEORGIA

Atlanta

Young Israel of Toco Hills
Rabbi Adam Starr

ILLINOIS

Chicago

Cong Anshe Motele
Rabbi Alan Abramson

Cong. Kehillah Jacob Beth Samuel
Rabbi Aaron Leibtag

Cong KINS
Rabbi Leonard Matanky

Cong Or Menorah
Rabbi Doug Zelden

Cong Or Torah
Rabbi Zvi Engel

Ida Crown Academy
Rabbi Leonard Matanky

Park Plaza Synagogue
Rabbi Mordechai Cohen

Young Israel of West Rogers Park
Rabbi Elisha Prero

Lincolnwood

Cong Yehuda Moshe
Rabbi Joel Gutstein

Skokie

Hebrew Theological College
Rabbi A. Friedman, Rabbi S. Schuman

Hillel Torah North Suburban Day School
Rabbi Menachem Linzer

Kehilat Chovevei Tzion
Rabbi Shaanan Gelman

Young Israel of Skokie
Rabbi Gershon Schaffel

KANSAS

Overland Park

Cong BIAV
Rabbi Daniel Rockoff

MASSACHUSETTS

Brighton

Cong Kadimah-Toras Moshe
Rabbi Jason Strauss

Newton

Cong Beth El-Atereth Israel
Rabbi Gershon Segal

Cong Shaarei Tefillah
Rabbi Benjamin J. Samuels

Sharon

Young Israel of Sharon
Rabbi Noah Cheses

MARYLAND

Baltimore

Beth Tfiloh Cong
Rabbi Mitchell Wohlberg

Beth Tfiloh Dahan Community School
Rabbi Mitchell Wohlberg

Rockville

Rockville Jewish Outreach Center
Rabbi Yaacov Benamou

Silver Spring

Kemp Mill Synagogue
Rabbi Brahm Weinberg

Melvin J. Berman Hebrew Academy
Dr. Joshua Levisohn

MICHIGAN

Oak Park

Young Israel of Oak Park
Rabbi Michael Cohen

Southfield

Farber Hebrew Day School
Rabbi Scot Berman

Young Israel of Southfield
Rabbi Yechiel Morris

MISSOURI

St. Louis

Epstein Hebrew Academy
Rabbi Yaakov Green

Nusach Hari B’nai Zion Cong
Rabbi Ze’ev Smason

Yeshivat Kadimah High School
Rabbi Naftali Rothstein

Young Israel of St. Louis
Rabbi Moshe Shulman

NEW JERSEY

Bergenfield

Bais Medrash of Bergenfield
Rabbi Moshe Stavsky
Cherry Hill

Cong Sons of Israel
Rabbi Ephraim Epstein

Deal

Yeshiva at the Jersey Shore
Rabbi Elie Tuchman

Edison

Ohr Torah Cong
Rabbi Yaakov Luban

Rabbi Pesach Raymon
Yeshiva Rabbi Daniel Loew

Englewood

Cong Ahavath Torah
Rabbi Shmuel Goldin

East Hill Synagogue
Rabbi Zev Reichman

The Moriah School
Rabbi Daniel Alter

Fair Lawn

Cong Darchei Noam
Rabbi Jeremy Donath

Shomrei Torah
Rabbi Benjamin Yudin

Fort Lee

Young Israel of Fort Lee
Rabbi Zev Goldberg

Highland Park

Cong Ahavas Achim
Rabbi Steven Miodownik

Linden

Cong Anshe Chesed
Rabbi Joshua Hess

Livingston

Cong Etz Chaim
Rabbi E. Samuel Klibanoff

Suburban Torah
Rabbi Elie Mischel

Long Branch

Cong Brothers of Israel
Rabbi Nasanayl Braun

Ocean

Hillel Yeshiva
Dr. Ruth Katz

Paramus

Ben Porat Yosef
Dr. Steven Lorch

National Council of Young Israel
Rabbi Marc Volk

Yavneh Academy
Rabbi Jonathan Knapp

Yeshivat Noam
Rabbi Chaim Hagler

Passaic

Cong Adas Israel
Rabbi Dr. Solomon F. Rybak

Young Israel of Passaic Clifton
Rabbi Yaakov Glasser

River Edge

Rosenbaum Yeshiva of North Jersey
Rabbi Daniel Price

Springfield

Cong Israel
Rabbi Chaim Marcus

Teaneck

Cong Bnai Yeshurun
Rabbi Steven Pruzansky

Cong Keter Torah
Rabbi Shalom Baum

Cong Rinat Israel
Rabbi Yosef Adler

Cong Shaarei Orah
Rabbi Haim Jachter

Ma’aynot Yeshiva High School for Girls
Mrs. Rivka Kahan

Torah Academy of Bergen County
Rabbi Asher Yablok

Yeshivat He’atid
Rabbi Tomer Ronen

Yeshivat Heichal Hatorah
Rabbi Aryeh Stechler

Young Israel of Teaneck
Rabbi Binyamin Krohn

West Orange

Cong AABJ&D
Rabbi Eliezer Zwickler

NEW YORK

Atlantic Beach

The Jewish Center of Atlantic Beach
Rabbi Ari Perl

Bronx

SAR Academy
Rabbi Binyamin Krauss

Young Israel Ohab Zedek
Rabbi Shmuel Hain

Brooklyn

Avenue N Jewish Center
Rabbi Doniel Eisenbach

Cong Ahavath Achim
Rabbi Ari Kagan

Cong Beth Torah
Rabbi Ari Azancot

Cong Bnei Yitzhak
Rabbi Joseph Beyda

 

Cong Pri Eitz Chaim
Rabbi Melvin I Burg

Cong Talmud Torah of Flatbush

Magen David Yeshiva High School
Rabbi Saul Zucker

Merkaz Yisrael of Marine Park
Rabbi Elisha Weiss

Shulamith School of Brooklyn
Rabbi Shmuel Klammer

Yeshiva of Flatbush
Rabbi Raymond Harari

Young Israel of Flatbush
Rabbi Kenneth Auman

Cedarhurst

Shulamith High School for Girls
Ms. Rena Zerykier

Young Israel of Lawrence-Cedarhurst
Rabbi Moshe Teitelbaum

Far Rockaway

The White Shul
Rabbi Eytan Feiner

Flushing

Young Israel of Queens Valley
Rabbi Shmuel Marcus

Forest Hills

Havurat Yisrael
Rabbi David Algaze

Young Israel of Forest Hills
Rabbi Michael Weingarten

Fresh Meadows

Utopia Jewish Center
Rabbi Yonoson Hirtz

Great Neck

Great Neck Synagogue
Rabbi Dale Polakoff

Hewlett

Young Israel of Hewlett
Rabbi Heshy Blumstein

Hewlett Bay Park

Stella K. Abraham High School for Girls
Rabbi Yisroel Kaminetsky

Hillcrest

Young Israel of Hillcrest
Rabbi Dr. Richard Weiss

Hollis

YU High School for Girls - Central
Mrs. Chaya Batya Neugroschl

Jamaica Estates

Young Israel of Jamaica Estates
Rabbi Shlomo Hochberg

Kew Gardens Hills

Congregation Etz Chaim
Rabbi Moshe Rosenberg

Young Israel of Kew Gardens Hills
Rabbi Yoel Schonfeld

Lawrence

Rambam Mesivta
Rabbi Zev Friedman

Cong Beth Sholom
Rabbi Kenneth Hain

Congregation Shaaray Tefilah
Rabbi Uri Orlian

HAFTR
Rabbi Gedaliah Oppen

Long Beach

Young Israel of Long Beach
Rabbi Chaim Wakslak

Mamaroneck

Westchester Day School
Rabbi Joshua Lookstein

Merrick

Cong Ohav Sholom
Rabbi Ira Ebbin

Young Israel of Merrick
Rabbi Marc Volk

Monsey

Community Synagogue of Monsey
Rabbi Moshe Tendler

Young Israel of Monsey and Wesley Hills
Rabbi Ari Jacobson

New Hyde Park

Young Israel of New Hyde Park
Rabbi Lawrence Teitelman

New York City

Bialystoker Synagogue
Rabbi Zvi Romm

Cong Adereth El
Rabbi Gideon Shloush

Cong Kehilath Jeshurun
Rabbi Chaim Steinmetz

Cong Ohab Zedek
Rabbi Allen Schwartz

Cong Ramath Orah
Rabbi Moshe Grussgott

Lincoln Square Synagogue
Rabbi Shaul Robinson

Manhattan Day School
Rabbi Mordechai Besser

Manhattan Jewish Experience
Rabbi Mark Wildes

The Jewish Center
Rabbi Yosie Levine

The Ramaz School
Rabbi Eric Grossman

Yeshiva University
President Richard M. Joel

Yeshiva University High School for Boys
Rabbi Joshua Kahn

New Rochelle

Young Israel of New Rochelle
Rabbi Reuven Fink

North Woodmere

Midreshet Shalhevet High School
Ms. Esther Eisenman

Oceanside

Young Israel of Oceanside
Rabbi Jonathan Muskat

Plainview

Young Israel of Plainview
Rabbi Elie Weissman

Rochester

Cong Beth Shalom
Rabbi Avi Kilimnick

Scarsdale

Magen David Sephardic Cong
Rabbi Mitchell Serels

Young Israel of Scarsdale
Rabbi Jonathan Morgenstern

Syracuse

Shaarai Torah Orthodox Cong
Rabbi Evan Shore

Wesley Hills

Congregation Ahavat Yisrael
Rabbi Asher Bush

West Hempstead

Cong Eitz Chayim
Rabbi Dov Greer

Young Israel of West Hempstead
Rabbi Yehuda Kelemer

Westhampton Beach

The Hampton Synagogue
Rabbi Avraham Bronstein

White Plains

Hebrew Institute of White Plains
Rabbi Chaim Marder

Woodmere

DRS Yeshiva High School for Boys
Rabbi Yisroel Kaminetsky

Hebrew Academy of Long Beach
Rabbi Yisroel Kaminetsky

Young Israel of Woodmere
Rabbi Hershel Billet

NEVADA

Las Vegas

Young Israel of Las Vegas
Rabbi Yitzchak Wyne

OHIO

Columbus

Cong Torat Emet
Rabbi Howard Zack

Cleveland

Green Road Synagogue
Rabbi Binyamin Blau

OREGON

Portland

Cong Ahavath Achim
Rabbi Michael Kaplan

PENNSYLVANIA

Harrisburg

Kesher Isarel Cong
Rabbi Elisha Friedman

Philadelphia

Cong Mikveh Israel
Rabbi Albert Gabbai

Pittsburgh

Congregation Poale Zedeck
Rabbi Daniel Yolkut

Wynnewood

Cong Beth Hamedrosh
Rabbi Yonah Gross

RHODE ISLAND

Newport

Touro Synagogue
Rabbi Marc Mandel

TENNESSEE

Memphis

Anshei Sphard Cong
Rabbi Joel Finkelstein

Baron Hirsch Cong
Rabbi Binyamin Lehrfield

Margolin Hebrew Academy
Rabbi Benjy Owen

Nashville

Cong Sherith Israel
Rabbi Saul Strosberg

TEXAS

Dallas

Cong Shaare Tefilla
Rabbi Ariel Rackovsky

Houston

United Orthodox Synagogues
Rabbi Barry Gelman

WISCONSIN

Milwaukee

Anshe Sfard Kehillat Torah
Rabbi Wes Kalmar

CANADA

ALBERTA

Edmonton

Beth Israel Synagogue
Rabbi Daniel Friedman

QUEBEC

Cote St. Luc

Beth Israel Beth Aaron Cong
Rabbi Reuben J. Poupko

Montreal

Cong. Beth Tikvah Ahavat Shalom
Rabbi Mark Fishman

Cong. Tifereth Beth David Jerusalem
Rabbi Yechezkel Freundlich

Spanish and Portuguese Synagogue
Rabbi Schacher Orenstein

Hamilton

Adas Israel Congregation
Rabbi Daniel Green

Ottawa

Cong Machzikei Hadas
Rabbi Idan Scher

Thornhill

Zichron Yisroel
Rabbi Charles Grysman

Toronto

Beth Avraham Yoseph Cong
Rabbi Daniel Korobkin

Bnei Akiva Schools
Rabbi Dr. Seth Grauer

Netivot HaTorah Day School
Rabbi J. Rothman

Shaarei Shomayim Cong
Rabbi Chaim Strauchler

Tanenbaum Hebrew Academy
Rabbi Lee Buckman

ISRAEL

Jerusalem

Kollel Agudath Achim
Rabbi Aharon Ziegler